Advertisements

Crying Parrot

LOL….a parrot crying like a baby. Imagine you are the owner of this pet and having to deal with this noise every night. Further imagine you have a real baby also and not being able to tell whether it is your baby crying or whether it is the parrot. Ok, also imagine, that your parrot and your baby decide to cry at the same in the middle of the night.

Are you getting the picture?

One crying baby in a house is enough. Now you have to deal with a crying parrot. Why would someone teach his/her parrot to cry like a baby anyway? In short, why do people even go out of their way to get these cacophonous birds as pets? What good are birds as pets anyway? All they do is sit in cages littering the place with bird droppings when they are not feeding. Or they are making all sorts of annoying tweets and chirps—or in the case of a parrot, crying like a baby!

Come on, admit it: a crying parrot is enough to make you start thinking of parrot stew or a parrot burger, right? Don’t deny it! 🙂

Advertisements

Posted on December 6, 2010, in Funnies and tagged . Bookmark the permalink. 3 Comments.

  1. Y would you wanna turn my sweet cry baby parrot into meal? hmmmm…now i know what happened to the last one i had. But yea its will be annoying to deal with that noise all nite. i learned that if you have a parrot in you home, and you want them to stop all that squawking jut cover there cage with a dark cloth and they go to sleep immediately or at least think its nite. they are really smart animals though. you should get one buddy. Every pirate need a shoulder buddy and an eye patch. hahahahah…dont eat the parrot.

    • thats why you dont have a pariot in your house, talk less a crying pariot….. that going to be sooo damn annoying irritating to everyday and night.. gosh! thats why i dont have pets at my house just for that reason…

  2. loool well parrots r useful when sme1 is gossiping about you in ur own house or their house. cos the parrot will reveal all

What Are You Thinking About This?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: